NINGBO MENGKWA MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Online Supplier

Business Type: Manufacturer

Main Products:Plastic Injection Machinesplastic extruder machinemouldsplastic pelletizing & Recycle linecable machinePlastic & Rubber Machineryplastic pipe extrusion linefoamed plastic sheet & film extrusion linemedical & precision tube extrusion line

Automatic PVC pipe belling machine

ID:20110633086

Category: Manufacturing & Processing Machinery Plastic,Rubber Machinery & Moulds

FOB Price:US$ 20000.000 / Set(s)

MOQ:1.00 Set(s)

Product Keywords:

PVC pipe belling machinePVC pipe expanding machinebelling machine

Payment Method:

L/CT/TD/P

Product Category
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery > Plastic,Rubber Machinery & Moulds
Trademark
Product Package
Specification
Place of Origin
Port
CHINA PORT

Automatic Belling Machine For PVC Pipe(two heating oven)

Specifications

Equipped with expanding mould of relative specifications, 
can realize full procedure automatic production of straight opening

Application:

The machine can be used for the belling of PVC solid wall pipe, pvc double-wall corrugated pipe and PE double-wall corrugated pipe.The belling type:U type andR type.

 

Main Technical Parameter:

ModelSGK160SGK250SGK400SGK630SGK1000
Pipe OD(mm)40-16050-250160-400315-630500-1000
Pipe Length(m)3-83-84-84-86-8
Hydraulic working pressure(mpa)56.36.388
Compressed air pressure(mpa)0.60.60.60.60.6
Total power(kw)1818253250
Total weight (kg)23002500300035008000
Overall size(L*W*H)mm7000*1530*19637300*1730*19507900*2140*21258423*2970*265010000*4600*2570
Production  speed(s)45-50050-60060-900150-1200500-2500

 

Forming mode:            With pressurized cylinder (or vacuum pump)and expandable belling moulds
Cooling mode:                                     Water-cooled
R-type belling moulds:    3Cr13 for collapsible core,40Cr for die block,and other mater are 45#steel,electro-                                              plating for surface treatment


NINGBO MENGKWA MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Business Type:Manufacturer

Online Supplier