Yantai Chengtai Construction Machinery Co.,Ltd

Online Supplier

Business Type: Manufacturer

Main Products:Hydraulic Rock BreakerHydraulic Plate CompactorQuick HitchHydraulic ShearHydraulic MagnetExcavator RipperHydraulic GrappleEarth AugerHydraulic Post Driver HammerSheet Pile Hammer

Horizontal Drum Cutter with Double Cutters

ID:22031571478

Category: Manufacturing & Processing Machinery Engineering & Construction Machinery

FOB Price:US$ 6500.000 / Piece(s)

MOQ:1.00 Piece(s)

Product Keywords:

Drum CutterExcavator Drum Cutters

Payment Method:

L/CT/TD/POthers

Product Category
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery > Engineering & Construction Machinery
Trademark
CTHB/ YTCT
Product Package
Wooden Box
Specification
Place of Origin
China
Port
Qingdao Port

                                                                                           Horizontal Drum Cutter

 

 1647349087(1).jpg

 

Drum Cutter Specification

 

ModelCT-DC780CT-DC1000CT-DC1250CT-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height  A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

 

* If you have an intention to customize, feel free to chat with us!! WhatsApp/WeChat:+8613325156828

CTHB Horizontal Drum  Cutter 1

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.

 


 

CTHB Horizontal Drum  Cutter 2


Yantai Chengtai Construction Machinery Co.,Ltd

Business Type:Manufacturer

Online Supplier