BLUEWAV

Online Supplier

Business Type: Manufacturer

Main Products:Hypochlorous Acid Anolyte GeneratorAir Disinfection MachineChlorine dioxide Generatoron site chlorine gas generatorUV SterilizationOzone GeneratorAlkaline ionized water machineSodium Hypochlorite Generator Medical Grade Hypochlorous Acid Anolyte Generator

High concentration sodium hypochlorite plant membrane electrolysis

ID:24122095461

Category: Manufacturing & Processing Machinery Water treatment & Environment

FOB Price:US$ 10000.000 / Piece(s)

MOQ:1.00 Piece(s)

Product Keywords:

Sodium Hypochlorite Generatorelectro chlorination systemNaCLO generatorchlorine production systemseawater chlorination systembrine chlorination packageWater Treatmentwater disinfectionwater sterilizationsewage water treatment

Payment Method:

L/CT/TD/PWestern UnionMoney GramOthers

Product Category
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery > Water treatment & Environment
Trademark
bluewav
Product Package
packed in boxes
Specification
Place of Origin
HENAN
Port
TIANJIN;SHANGHAI;SHENZHEN;SHANDONG

Product Introduction


Features

4%-15% NaCLO
Salt consumption: 1.9kg/ Kg.Cl2
Electricity consumption : 2.8 kW.H / Kg.Cl2

Many Products&Derivatives


How it works

BLUEWAV chlor-alkali diaphragm electrolysis and high-concentration sodium hypochlorite synthesis complete system is aimed at small-scale chlor-alkali chemical industry and industries that require high-concentration sodium hypochlorite solution.

The system has many derivatives, the main products are chlorine and sodium hydroxide, which can be derived to produce HCl, NaOH, NaClO, NaClO2, NaClO3 and other basic chemicals and pharmaceutical intermediates.

BLUEWAV M-CHLOR provides a safe, efficient and reliable system that enables manufacturers, distributors and consumers of chlorine-containing disinfectants and household chemicals to cost-effectively produce high quality do-it-yourself sodium hypochlorite (bleach), or chemicals such as hydrochloric acid and caustic soda for their own internal use on site, or for distribution and sale.

1.jpg

System composition

Saturated brine electrolysis complete system

Hydrochloric acid electrolysis complete system

Tap water purification system

Saturated brine refining module (primary and secondary refining)

Hydrochloric acid storage and recovery

Anolyte circulation

M-CHLOR Chlor-Alkali Film Series

Diaphragm electrolysis module

M-CHLOR Hydrochloric Acid Membrane Series

Diaphragm electrolysis module

Rectifier transformer

Rectifier transformer

Catholyte circulation

Comprehensive chemical dosing

HYPO-ACT series sodium hypochlorite synthesis module

Dechlorination and brine recovery module

Control System

Control System

Power distribution system

Power distribution system

Optional configuration: chlorine liquefaction, sodium hydroxide purification, caustic soda preparation, etc.

MODEL&SPECIFICATION

ModelChlorine
(kg/h)
NaCLO Qty 10%(kg/h)Salt consumption(kg/h)
DC consumption(kw.h)Area occupy

(㎡)

Weight(t)
BWL-C5000.550.91.1550.5
BWL-C10001101.82.350.8
BWL-C5000550911.51005
BWL-C75007.57513.517.252006
BWL-C100001010018232008
BWL-C15000151502734.520010
BWL-C20000

20

2003646350
12
BWL-C3000030300546950015

NOTE:Making special design for those capacity are over 30kg/hr.

 

Application areas:

Chlor-alkali

Chlorine, sodium hydroxide, sodium hypochlorite preparation

Daily chemical

Household bleach and other related preparations

Electricity

Circulating water treatment

Medicine

Pharmaceutical intermediates

Municipal

Water purification plant


Sewage treatment plant

4英文版.png

3.png


BLUEWAV

Business Type:Manufacturer

Online Supplier